More

Kedleston Park Golf Club

Rainbows Golf day

Friday 1st October 2021, Yellow & Red Tees, Kedleston 2020

(85% handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1stCarl Gordon Barker (11), Glyn Richards (20), Phil Gates (26) & Daniel SMITH (19) 90
2ndWill Painter (-1), Nigel Gill (9), Philip Vernon (3) & Jayne Gill (40) 89
3rdRob Angrave (24), George Gordon (10), Ben Strelley (8) & Ed Tiernan (11) 89
4thDavid Leatt (8), Denise Leatt (19), Mark King (1) & Lee Mortimer (14) 87
5thNeil Shaun Hudson (3), Keith McCormick (5), Graham Evans (3) & Tim Lowe (7) 86
6thIan Reid Glover (13), Charles Hine (14), Tim Barker (20) & Simon Whitton (15) 86
7thRichard Butler (10), Guy Oates (9), Peter Woodhouse (8) & David Trow (8) 86
8thTajinder Atwal (9), Brian McCord (6), Paul McLoughlin (14) & Nick Phillips (9) 86
9thChristopher Niesiolowski (12), John-Paul Allen (3), Andrew Keeling (-1) & Matt Bell (13) 84
10thJohn Beddington (17), Kan Ishikawa (17), Michael Nicholass (11) & John Rickard (8) 83
11thAlan B Benfield (18), Ron Shimmons (18), Richard Smith (10) & Yashar Turgut (13) 82
12thWilliam Mead (11), Philip Mead (12), Peter David Ramsden (16) & Jack Russell (8) 82
13thWayne Atter (14), Martin Webster (16), Danny SIMPSON (8) & Peter Allen (17) 80
14thDarren Phillips (6), Robert Louca (7), Bradley Stirk (3) & Joe Adams (7) 79
15thIan Bradbury (20), Bernard Desmond Brogan (20), Bish Majumdar (19) & Ian Booth (12) 79
16thDiane Redmond (12), Joe Redmond (18), Geoffrey Smith (17) & Paula Smith (21) 79
17thMarcus Richardson (5), Sam Gilbert (4), Ellis Mitchell Partridge (7) & Chris Handsley (1) 79
18thKarl Danes (14), Rob Watkins (17), Andrew Ball (22) & Steven Bennett (11) 79
19thClifford Gore (4), Sean Michael Hardingham (21), Andrew Home (10) & James Robinson (3) 78
20thGreg Shelton (-2), G Mcnaughton (4), Andy Kind (11) & Jon Steel (2) 78
21stHoward Lee Cooper (26), Raymond Kirk (16), Mike Gaunt (20) & Anthony Gaunt (3) 77
22ndGeoff Cerrone (20), Gerald Pykett (17), John Seamer (8) & Graeme Willett (20) 77
23rdTony Hewitt (27), Richard John Hewitt (15), Jacob William Hewitt (13) & Pauline Broadgate (18) 77
24thTherasa McGregor (23), Erika Woodhouse (16), Lynn Patching (26) & Catherine Doel (17) 76
25thAnthony Crowfoot (16), Rhoda Crowfoot (17), Andrew Graham (18) & Gillian Graham (26) 75
26thAlan Blake (18), Simon Harbridge (8), Cliff Cotterill (24) & D Blake (26) 74
27thA W Leask (23), Richard Piggott (1), Paul Harrison (31) & Peter Earp (14) 73
28thDavid Ball (18), Claude Henderson (5), Kevin Newbold (6) & Andy Cunningham (10) 73
29thIan Gregory (0), Nigel Meatham (20), Ian Clayton (12) & Rachel Storey (7) 73
30thMartin Allen (10), Ajit Allen (16), David Dawson (9) & Debbie Dawson (16) 72
31stMichael Graham (15), Glenyse Graham (23), Graham Cross (16) & Valerie Cross (18) 71
32ndMichael Morgan (14), Matt Holton (12), Matthew Mayer (11) & Mark Wood (22) 71
33rdJohn David Meehan (20), Josephine Meehan Lady's Captain (27), Diane Wright (26) & John Michael Wright (26) 70
34thGill Doggett (26), Tom Doggett (12), Colin Stuart Welford (25) & Sandra Smith (26) 69
35thBrett John Butcher (18), Yuko White (17), Ian Chambers (16) & Neil Whitehurst (0) 68
36thAndrew Picken (16), Alexander Picken (9), Darren Ramowski (0) & Greg Dexter (21) 63
37thPeter Swift (26), BILL TRAYNOR (19) & Douglas Hacking (19) 60


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.